Privacy Policy

Your Soul Connection is a brand of Liv Healthy. Liv Healthy is committed to prtecting the privacy of our visitors and clients and believes in transparent and informed communications with our visitors and clients at all times. This Privacy Policy complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and applicable provincial privacy laws. Should you have any questions or concerns about our collection or use of any personal information supplied to us or any terms of this Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer at privacy@livhealthy.tv , or at 905-315-1619. 

Personal information is any information personally identifiable to an individual or information that can be used to infer or determine the identity of an individual. 

Liv Healthy limits the collection of personal information to information voluntarily supplied to us by you in the course of your use of this Web-Site or should you contact us regarding our products and services. You can access the majority of the and yoursoulconnection.ca website without providing any personal information. The information you provide to us will only be used to contact you in order to respond to your inquiries or to send you material we believe will be of interest or of use to you. At any time you may withdraw your consent to our use of your information by clicking on the unsubscribe link in any of our email correspondence. 

Should Liv Healthy collect your information for a specified purpose or campaign, we will only use that information for the purpose(s) described to you at the time the information was collected. No information Liv Healthy collects is ever sold, transferred, or in any way distributed to a third party, unless in the unlikely event, we are required by law to disclose such information to law enforcement or judicial authorities. 

Liv Healthy treats your information as private, confidential information and we strive to protect that information, both on-line and off-line, at all times. Liv Healthy has implemented generally accepted technological and operational security systems to protect personally identifiable information from loss, theft, misuse, alteration or destruction. Only personnel authorized by Liv Healthy have access to personal information on a need-to-know basis and these individuals are required to preserve the confidentiality of this information. Though we have made every reasonable effort to protect your information, we do not warrant or represent that your personal information is completely safe from hackers and other security threats. 

Information sharing

Liv Healthy does not sell or otherwise share personally identifiable information with unaffiliated third parties without your consent except in the following instances: (i) unless required by applicable law or pursuant to a court or similar order; (ii) as deemed necessary, in Liv Healthy’s discretion, to protect the legal rights or the property of Liv Healthy, a third party, or to prevent personal injury; and/or (iii) in the event Liv Healthy is required to transfer personally identifiable information to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, assignment, joint venture or other transfer or disposition of a portion or all of the assets or stock of Liv Healthy or its affiliated entities (including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings). In addition, Liv Healthy reserves the right to allow access to its systems to third parties providing necessary technical services when such access is required in order to provide those services and to provide your personally identifiable information to third parties who provide services on behalf of Liv Healthy provided that such third parties are bound by Liv Healthy’s Privacy Policy.

Customer Service

Based upon the personally identifiable information you provide us, we will communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request. We will communicate with you by email or telephone, in accordance with your wishes.

Links to Other Sites

This website contains links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by Liv Healthy. Please be aware that we, Liv Healthy, are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. 

We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. 

This privacy statement applies only to information collected by this website. 

Liv Healthy reserves the right from time to time to update and amend this Privacy Policy. Please check back periodically to ensure you are aware at all times of our current policy.